Campus Placement

Placement List

Name of the Students

Company Name: Balaji Motors Ltd.
Position: Apprentice Trainee
Course: Diploma Mechanical
Name of the Students:

  1. Akash Singh
  2. Ankesh Pandey
  3. Charanjeet Singh
  4. Shiv Pratap

Company Name: IDS Infotech Ltd.
Position: Medical Scribe Trainee
Course: BSc Biotechnology
Name of the Student

  1. Miss Mahak Gupta

Company Name: Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Position: CSR, Corporate Social Responsibility
Department: School of Agriculture
Course: BSc Agriculture
Name of the Students:

  1. Satyam Kumar 
  2. Abhishek Raj 
  3. Aditiya Singh
  4. Rakesh Jana 
  5. Sanchit Kumar 
  6. Eainab Mustafa

Company Name: Boketto Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Position: CSR, Corporate Social Responsibility
Department: School of Agriculture
Course: BSc Agriculture
Name of the Students:

  1. Satyam Kumar 
  2. Abhishek Raj 
  3. Aditiya Singh
  4. Rakesh Jana 
  5. Sanchit Kumar 
  6. Eainab Mustafa

Company Name: SBI Credit Card
Position: Branch Relationship Executive
Course: BBA, B.COM, BA Mass Communication, BSc Agriculture
Name of the Students:

  1. Ankit Pareek
  2. Miss Karina Biswas
  3. Miss Priya Chand
  4. Miss Rinku Banik
  5. Sreeharsha
  6. Dipu Pardan
  7. Miss Sona Bist
  8. Miss Reshma
  9. Miss Aysushi Nair
  10. Miss Dharini Mishra
  11. Nikhil Rana
  12. Ansh Kumar
  13. Sanchari Banerjee
  14. Shalav
  15. Miss Papori Khaund
  16. Tathagata Hazra
  17. Miss Monalisa Nandi
  18. Priyeranjan Dubey
  19. Abhay Darmwal
  20. Bharat Beniwal

Company: Bharat Airtel
Position: Airtel Fiber Associate
Course: BBA, B.com, BSc Agriculture
Name of the Students:

  1. Miss Deepshikha Singh
  2. Miss Pooja Bhatt
  3. Anshul Tyagi
  4. Gandaliu
  5. Miss Swati
  6. Ansh Kumar
  7. Anur Singh Rana
  8. Uday Aditiya Jha
  9. Miss Sapna
  10. Miss Vrishty Singh
  11. Miss Trisha Chatterjee
  12. Miss Nikita Sihag
  13. Priyaranajan Kumar
  14. Shivam Raj
  15. Aryan Kumar
  16. Miss Papori Kuand
  17. Miss Pooja Kumari
  18. Nirmal Biswas
  19. Manas
  20. Miss Reshma
  21. Azeem
  22. Miss Sonal Bisht
  23. Mr Ankit Kumar
  24. Ankit Pareek
  25. Miss Bhargavi Verma
  26. Miss Pooro Borag
  27. Nikhil Rana
  28. Sudeep

Company: Ileads Auxiliary Services Ltd.
 Position: Sales Executive
Course: MBA
Name of the Student:

  1. Miss Deepshika Singh

Company Name: Autiofy Travel
Position: Executive Trainee
Course:  BSc Agriculture, BA Mass Communication, BBA
Name of the Students:

  1. Miss Ayushi Nair
  2. Miss Athira Krishna
  3. Miss Anushka Thakur

Company Name: Antara Dehradun
Position: On Job Trainee
Course: MBA
Name of the Students:

  1. Himangku Barman
  2. Miss Priti Debarra
  3. Mohit Butola

Hotel Name: Lemon Tree Hotel, Chandigarh
Position: On Job Trainee
Course: BHM
Name of the Students:

  1. Prajwal Kumar
  2. Sahal Khan
  3. Mr .Vikas Kumar
  4. Samdani Molla
  5. Mohd Abdulla

Hotel Name: Red Fox Hotel, Dehradun
Position: On Job Trainee
Course: BHM
Name of the Students:

  1. Seetu Kumar
  2. Shivam Kuntal
  3. Sunny Kaur
  4. Himanshu Chauhan
  5. Ajay Kumar
  6. Manish Kumar
  7. Anuj Prasad Mamgain

Hotel Name: Royal Orchid, Gujrat
Position: On Job Trainee
Course: BHM
Name of the Students:

  1. Pawan
  2. Prakash
  3. Anuj Mamgain

Hotel Name: The Centrum
Position: Industrial Trainee
Course: Diploma in Hotel Management
Name of the Students:

  1. Sandeep Giri
  2. Manish Kumar
  3. Yogesh Kanswal
  4. Mohd. Rizwan
  5. Rahul Ramol

Company: Ileads Auxiliary Services Ltd.
 Position: Sales Executive
Course: MBA
Name of the Student:

  1. Miss Deepshika Singh

Company Name: Autiofy Travel
Position: Executive Trainee
Course:  BSc Agriculture, BA Mass Communication, BBA
Name of the Students:

  1. Miss Ayushi Nair
  2. Miss Athira Krishna
  3. Miss Anushka Thakur

Company Name: Antara Dehradun
Position: On Job Trainee
Course: MBA
Name of the Students:

  1. Himangku Barman
  2. Miss Priti Debarra
  3. Mohit Butola

Company Name: Shoperty Pvt. LTD
Position: Sales Manager & Sales Executive
Course: BBA & BCOM
Name of the Students:

  1. Anshul Tyagi
  2. Sona Bhist

Company Name:  Om Career Pvt. Ltd. Ludhiana
Position: Talent Acquisition Specialist
Course: BCA
Name of the students:

  1. Anjita Kashyap

Company Name: BYJU’S
Position: Business Development Associate
Course: B.com (Alumni)
Name of the Students:

  1. Deepak Kumar

Company Name:  IENERGIZER
Position: Executive Customer Service Operations
Course: BBA, B.Com, BS.c Agriculture
Name of the Students:

  1. Sona Bhist
  2. Dharni Mishra
  3. Rinku Bainik
  4. Ankit Singh